Home > Achievements > Academic Excellence Achievements > KNL Awards 2018

KNL Awards 2018

Knowledge, Numeracy and Literacy



CELEBRATING SUCCESS
TERM 1


CategoryActivity / ProgrammeAchievements
LiteracyChinese Language National Chinese Challenge
TOP 20
LiteracyMalay Language Pesta Bahasa
Yew Tee CC 2018
3RD POSITION
 NumeracyKoobits
Top Brain Winners
Goh Jean Hong Jared (3C)
Nathaniel See De Kang (4E)
Kwan Kai Li, Kelly (5P)
Ong Zheng Quan, Astrophel (6D) 
Literacy Library
Top Class Borrower
3 Care (January)
4 Diligence  (January)
5 Empathy (January)
6 Empathy (January)
3 Care (February)
4 Diligence (February)
5 Integrity (February)
6 Care (February)
6 Empathy (February)
3 Care (March)
4 Diligence (March)
5 Integrity (March)
6 Care (March)
LiteracyLibrary
Top Individual Borrower 
Luo Faliang (3E) (January)
Vaneezah Raza Khan (4E) (January)
Quek Jingsi, Karis (5C) (January)
You Hui Yuan (6D) (January)
Chin Hao Yi (3C) (February)
Vaneezah Raza Khan (4E) (February)
Quek Jingsi, Karis (5C) (February)
Cheng Kai Yang (6E) (February)
Liang Yuheng Marcus (3R) (March)
Ng Zhi Xuan (4D) (March)
Liew Zhi En, Nicole (4E) (March)
Quek Jingsi, Karis (5C) (March)
Pang Hui Ren (6C) (March)



CELEBRATING SUCCESS
TERM 2


CategoryActivity / ProgrammeAchievements
NumeracySingapore Mathematical Olympiad BRONZE AWARD
Loh Jinshao Nozomu (6C) 
Numeracy  Singapore Mathematical OlympiadSILVER AWARD
Lim Sui Yee (6C)
Song Xinpeng Charles (6C) 
Numeracy Raffles Institute Primary Math Competition DISTINCTION
Lim Sui Yee (6C), Song Xinpeng Charles (6C), Chan Wei Ling (6C), Chua Sek Woo (6C), Brigitte Tan (6C) 
LiteracyCL Reading Programme
Primary 1
Alethea Ng, Camie Lee, Lee Wen Xi, Germaine Shui, Lee Wen Xi (1C MT)

Max Ryan Leet, Zhao Ruiqing, Zhang Jingya, Erika Cham, Zhang Xinyu, Chong Sha Row (1D MT)

Regina Pang, Darren Yap, Samuel Chua, Wang Mutian, Alicia Lim, Lee Coen (1E MT)

Sam Shi Ying, Chai Su Fan, Yong Chao Hui, Chan Wei Fan, Er Wen Fei, Lee Becky (1I MT)

Lim Lexi, Chon Yanze, Yvette Tan, Jia Zhaoyang, Miyuki Lorenzo, Jovan Toh (1P MT)

Liu Yixiao, Cyra Yee, Elijah Tang, Stephy Lim, Wang Feier, Joy Tang (1R MT)
 LiteracyNational Chinese Challenge TOP 20
Lim Sui Yee (6C) 
LiteracyPesta Bahasa
Singing Competition
2ND POSITION
Nur Hidayah (1C), Rifda Ghufayrah (1C), Nur Amelia (1D), Izz Qayyim (1D), Ilham Ikhtiari (1I)
 LiteracyPesta Bahasa
Drama Competition 
3RD POSITION
Rania Tiara Zahra (2C), Alif Ayden (2F),
Ariq Rayyan (2F) 
 LiteracyPesta Bahasa
Skit Competition 
3RD POSITION
Danish Ellyasa (3R), Nur Ariana (3R) 
Literacy Pesta Bahasa
Idiom Sketch 
CONSOLATION
Amirul Thaqif (4C), Aneesa Zafar (4D),
Farah Liyana (4I)
Literacy   Pesta Bahasa
Creative Writing Competition 
 CONSOLATION
Izzah Ellyssa (5P), Emir Affiq (5P),
Nur Shakirah (5P),
Akhtar Javier Machdy (6D),
Jefmirza Jamaludin (6I),
Nurdania Irdina (6R)
Literacy   Pesta Bahasa
Language Rap Competition 
 CONSOLATION
Akmal Mirza (5R), Akmal Hakim (5I), Mohamad Rhomidzie (5R)
 LiteracyPesta Bahasa 3RD POSITION 
 LiteracyLibrary
Top Class Borrower 
1 Integrity (April)
2 Perseverance (April)
3 Care (April)
4 Care (April)
5 Care (April)
5 Integrity (April)
6 Diligence (April)
 LiteracyLibrary
Top Individual Borrower 
Cheh Ya Hui (1E) (April)
Nigel Chua Jun Yi (2P) (April)
Vethathiriyam K (3C) (April)
Rauf Aqil (4D) (April)
Kavin Rishiit (4E) (April)
Quek Jingsi, Karis (5C) (April)
Ng Kai Nuo Kainos (6D) (April)
 LiteracyPenmanship Champs
Primary 1
Ang Shao Zhe, Lee Wen Xi, Nur Hidayah (1C)

Chong Sha Row, Kylie Wong, Phoebe Woo, Max Ryan Leet, Sun Yu Han, Chan Cheok Yin, Akshara, Zhang Jing Ya, Zhao Rui Qing, Samuel Tan, Tao Chen Yang (1D)

Ho Qin Xuan Azel, Koh Min Qi Clara, Arifah Airaniah, Su Myat Noe, Alicia Lim, Lee Coen, So Yin Yu, Fan Yichen, Ming Yiwen, Nathanael Wong, Jovianne Yeo (1E)

Aditi Ganesh Ram, Aravind Narun, Bo Yixin Farrah, Chin Xin Yi, Darins Wong, Erika Cham, Gillienne Cheah, Regina Pang, Prasannakumar Pradhiksha, Sat Xin Jie, Ramasamy Baala Kailas, Luciana Thang, Wang Feier, Karis Yeo (1F)

Chai Su Fan, Lee Becky, Nigel Low, Benedict Tan, Varna Balaji, Josh Ng, Liu Zehan, Wang Jingxuan, Wang Keyin (1I)

Miyuki Lorenzo, Mun Kai Reng, Tedric Wong, Wah Le Yang, Wong Zi Xuan, Aasha Kumaran, Janelle Tan, Jewel Tay, Tan Sheng Jie, Diao Jiaying (1P)

Yongjia, Elijah, Yixiao, Joy, Raeyos, Ryan, Cyra, Stephy, Phoebe, Wen Jun, Zhan Peng, Zhongkai, Quak Yiying, Mayumi, Jinishaah, Cheryl (1R)

LiteracySpelling Champs
Primary 1
Mohamed Ashar, Nur Hidayah, Yang Qiuci (1C)

Chong Sha Row, Kylie Wong, Phoebe Woo, Max Ryan Leet, Chan Cheok Yin, Brien Fok, Sun Wen Xuan, Sun Yu Han, Zhang Xin Yu, Nur Amelia Natasha, Ariel Pang, Akshara G (1D)

Aulia Izzatunnisa, Hooi Kar Yi, Jovianne Yeo, Wang Mutian (1E)

Asher Koh, Aravind Narun, Charlene Keng, Gillienne Cheah (1F)

Chai Su Fan, Ilham Ikhtiari, Josh Ng, Sasti D/O Saravanan, Varna Balaji, Liu Zehan, Benedict Tan, Kooi Xiu Quan (1I)

Chan Kah Lok, Chon Yanze, Miyuki Lorenzo, Valerie Lim, Wong Zi Xuan (1P)

Cyra Yee, Elijah Tang, Liu Yixiao, Jinishaah, Quak Yiying, Stephy Lim, Tan Wen Jun, Tee Le Xuan, Cheryl Toh, Wang Yuzhi (1R)

Literacy Penmanship Champs
Primary 2 
Austin Lim, Calyn Teng, Sohani Sharvil Gourish, Janice Ng. Nurul Anis, Luan Jiahui (2C)

Aloysius Sim, Ashleigh Chua, Bryon Buan, Charlotte Nwo, May Lin Lin, Nur Sofiyyah, Chevelle Tan, Yang Shiqi, Jay Liu, Kelly Goh, Tang Zi Xuan, Lim You Xuan, minn Myat, Tayeeba, Xin Junxin (2D)

Nicole Lee, Ho Chee Fong, Janelle Tay, Wu Hao Yang, Ophelia Ngu, Desiree Yap, Raphael Ebuka, Amy Chua, Livia Chew, Chow Cheng You (2E)

Adrian Tang, Seri Nur Wardah, Sivakumar, Vivian T, Clarence Tan, Arifah, Tan Leanne, Stephanie Chan, Muhd Fiqhar (2F)

Esther Ang, Chang Kuan Rui, Megan Chang, Cheng Yi En, Rashmika, Felicia Tan, Ng Jun Yi, Sanjeev, Hari Ram, Mattias Tan (2I)

Wu Gushi, Nigel Chua, Dhivyashriven, Dylan Lim (2P)

Ashwini, Caelyn Tan, Dong Dennis, Ho Kai Yi, Joan Lee, Kishore, Nathaniel Kan, Ace Tay, Darsyinii (2R)

 LiteracySpelling Champs
Primary 2 
Andra Qastalany, Ishan Low, Austin Lim, Janice Ng, Jaydeus Kok, Liow Su Qi, Ong Si En, Rania Tiara Zahra, Sherlis Tock, Yap Wei En (2C)

Charlotte Nwo, Dian Danish Ara, Kevyn Lim, May Lin Lin, Bryon Buan, Samuel He, Tan Rui Yang, Aloysius Sim, Ashleigh Chua, Minn Myat, Ohi Tayeeba Abtahee, Ong Shun, Chevelle Tan, Tang Zixuan (2D) 

Amy Chua, Huang Qirui, Anders Ng, Wu Hao Yang, Desiree Yap, Rizqa Aulia, Chow Cheng You (2E)

Arifah, Vivin T, Ariq Rayyan, Md Fiqhar, Nawfal, Tan Jae Xun, Stephanie Chan, Clarence Tan (2F)

Ester Ang, Megan Chang, Rashmika Anad, Liang Weixuan, Fong Wen Jun, Felicia Tan, Zhou Zi Xin, Ethen Tan, Hari Ram (2I)

Wu Gushi, Nigel Chua, Dhivyashriven, Dylan Lim (2P)

Ashwini, Caelyn Tan, Chua Min Ho, Joan Lee, Nathaniel Kan, Alyshea Pueh, Reanne Moh, Tristar, Zhu Yixuan (2R)

 Literacy Library
Top Individual Borrower 
Ilham Ikhtiari (1I) (May)
Nigel Chua (2P) (May)
Literacy Library
Top Class Borrower 
 2 Perseverance (May)
 NumeracyKoobits
Top Brain Winner
(Term 2)
 Chong Sha Row (1D)
Ho Cheng An (2R)
Jared Goh (3C)
Ng Zhi Xuan (P4)



CELEBRATING SUCCESS
TERM 3


CategoryActivity / ProgrammeAchievements
Literacy9th International Pri & Sec Sch Mandarin Recital CompetitionPARTICIPATION
Ong Xuan Sze Xena
Yang Shiqi
Patricia Cayadi
 Literacy P3 CL Storytelling CompetitionGOOD EFFORT AWARD
Liang Shan Rou, Ericia Siow (3E MT)
Caden Soo (3P MT)
Tan Zhi Yi, Tan Qi Feng (3R MT)

1ST PRIZE
Yeo Li Wen, Zheng Yunhan (3C)

2ND PRIZE
Jared Goh, Chloe Chng (3D)

3RD PRIZE
Aydan Ling (3I MT) 
 LiteracyP4 CL Storytelling Competition  GOOD EFFORT AWARD
Claudia How (4P MT)
Patricia Cayadi, Li Xinghe (4C MT)
Chang Xiaoyan, Jazzlyn Saw (4D MT)

1ST PRIZE
Tenniel Ng, Jadyen Yeo (4R)

2ND PRIZE
Caden Chan (4I)

3RD PRIZE
Guo Xin Er, Qi Ziyi (4E MT)
Literacy Library
Top Individual Borrower 
JULY
Sun Yu Han (1D), Vera Kung (2P),
Anika Garg (3D), Kavin R Rajesh (4E),
Darshan Ravichandram (4R),
Guan Keer (5C), Kainos Ng (6D)

AUGUST
Liu Yixiao (1R), Wu Hao Yang (2E), Joan Lee (2R), Murugesh Venisha (2R), Elagovan Arut (5P), Avadhanam S Anirudh (6D)
Literacy Library
Top Class Borrower
JULY
1 Integrity, 2 Perseverance,
3 Diligence, 4 Diligence,
5 Care, 6 Diligence

AUGUST
1 Care, 2 Empathy, 5 Care, 6 Diligence
 LiteracyPenmanship Champs
Primary 1 
Ang Shao Zhe, Lee Wen Xi, Nur Hidayah, Hope Chan (1C)

Chong Sha Row, Kylie Wong, Akshara, Max Ryan Leet, Sun Wen Xuan, Chan Cheok Yin, Nur Amelia, Samuel Tan, Tao Chen Yang, Zhao Rui Qing, Sana Shetty (1D)

Fan Yichen, Ming Yiwen, Jovianne Yeo, Lee Coen, Nathanael Wong, Clara Koh, Su Myat Noe, Alicia Lim (1E)

Aditi Ganesh Ram, Aravind Narun, Farrah Bo, Chin Hin Kei, Chin Xin Yi, Darins Wong, Erika Cham, Gillienne Cheah, Prasannakumar Pradhiksha, Ramasamy Baala Kailas, Sam Shi Yinh, Syakir Danial, Wang Feier (1F)

Chai Su Fan, Chan Wei Fan, Lee Becky, Neo Shao Quan, Benedict Tan, Wang Jingxuan, Zaka Falih Muhtadi (1I)

Jovan Toh, Miyuki Lorenzo, Mun Kai Reng, Aasha Kumaran, Janelle Tan, Jewel Tay, Ryan Lin, Tedric Wong, Wong Zi Xuan (1P)

Cyra, Elijah, Yixiao, Tee Le Xuan, Natalie, Wang Yuzhi, Adam, Mayumi, Jinishaah, Yingjia, Raeyos, Sajidah, Zhongkai, Tan Jia Xi, Stephy, Tan Wen Jun, Cheryl, Tierra (1R)
 LiteracySpelling Champs
Primary 1 
Mohamed Ashar, Nur Hidayah, Yang Qiuci, Sai Aswin, Lee Xin Ying (1C)

Chong Sha Row, Kylie Wong, Max Ryan Leet, Chan Cheok Yin, Tao Chen Yang, Brien Fok, Sun Yu Han, Zhang Xin Yu, Nur Amelia Natasha (1D)

Azel Ho, Soh Yin Yu (1E)

 Asher Koh, Aditi Ganesh Ram, Charlene Keng, Chin Xin Yi, Regina Pang, Syakir Daniyal, Tan Changhan, Karis Yeo (1F)

Chai Su Han, Neo Shao Quan, Sasti Saravan, Soo Zi Jet, Varna Balaji, Wang Kevin (1I)

Miyuki Lorenzo, Aasha Kumaran, Wong Zi Xuan (1P)

Cyra Yee, Elijah Tang, Liu Yixiao, Tee Le Xuan, Natalie, Wang Yuzhi (1R)
Literacy Penmanship Champs
Primary 2
Austin Lim, Calyn Teng, Sohoni S Gourish, Janice Ng, Nurul Anis, Luan Jiahui, Rania, Hannah (2C)

Chevelle Tan, Yang Shiqi, May Lin Lin, Tang Zi Xuan, Lim You Xuan (2D)

Nicole Sim, Ho Chee Fong, Collin Mok, Amir Amsyar, Anders Ng, Nishan, Ho Chee Fong, Vivron Lee, Jovi Lim (2E)

Ariq, Enya Grace, Sivalumar, Vivian T, Clarence Tan, Arifah, Lynette Lek, Stephanie Chan, Muhd Fiqhar (2F)

Mukilan, Zhou Zi Yin, Anamitra, Cheng Yi En, Ng Jun Yi, Felicia Tan, Nigel Chua, Renee Chong, Rithika, Ramamoorthy (2P)

Akalya, Venisha, Alyshea, Ho Kai Yi, Kishore (2R)
 Literacy Spelling Champs
Primary 2
Andra Qastalany, Oliver Choo (2C)

Samuel He, Tan Rui Yang, Alouysius Sim, Tang Zixuan (2D)

Colin Mok, Huang Qirui, Anders Ng, Desiree Yap, Nadra, Ophelia Ngu (2E)

Adrian Tang, Ariq Rayyan, Stephanie Chan, Nicole Wong (2F)

Fong Wen Jun, Felicia Tan, Zhou Zi Xin (2I)

Mahalakshmi, Nigel Chua, Dylan Lim (2P)

Ho Kai Yi, Alyshea Pueh (2R)
 NumeracyKoobit ProblemSums
Top Brainer Winner
 Titus Xue Jiezhi (1F)
Charlotte Nwo Jie Er (2D)
Phoebe Tan (5E)
Lim Zi Xuan (P6)
 NumeracyKoobit ProblemSums
Champion Class Winner 
1 Faith
2 Diligence 



CELEBRATING SUCCESS
TERM 4


CategoryActivity / ProgrammeAchievements
Literacy
Library
Top Individual Borrower 

Literacy
Library
Top Class Borrower

Numeracy Koobit ProblemSums
Top Brainer Winner
 Wang Yuzhi (1R)

Ong Shun (2D)

Jared Goh (3C)

Ng Zhi Xuan (4D)

NumeracyP2 Multiplication Challenge

Top 5 Multiplication Champs

 Fan Kailin (2C)

Austin Lim Sheng En (2C)

Wu Hao Yang (2C)

Nawfal Bin Sahrin (2C)

Ang Yi Jing Esther (2C)

 Literacy Penmanship Champs
Primary 1
Ang Shao Zhe, Lee Wen Xi, Nur Hidayah (1C)

Chong Sha Row, Kylie Wong, Akshara, Max Ryan Leet, Sun Wen Xuan, Chan Cheok Yin, Nur Amelia, Samuel Tan, Tao Chen Yang, Zhao Rui Qing, Sana Shetty, Brien Fok, Sun Yu Han (1D)

Fan Yichen, Ming Yiwen, Clara Koh, Jovianne Yeo, Azel Ho, Su Myat Noe, Alicia Lim, Soh Yin Yu, Lee Coen (1E)

Aditi Ganesh Ram, Asher Koh, Bo Yixin Farrah, Chin Xin Yi, Darins Wong, Erika Cham, Gilliene Cheah, Regina Pang, Prasannakumar Pradhiksha, Ramasamy Baala Kailas, Sam Shi Ying, Wang Feier, Karis Yeo (1F)

Chai Su Fan, Chan Wei Fan, Lee Becky, Benedict Tan, Zaka Falih Muhtadi, Josh Ng, Wang Keyin, Neo Shao Quan (1I)

Jovan Toh, Miyuki Lorenzo, Tedric Wong, Diao Jiaying, Janelle Tan, Ryan Lin, Tan Sheng Hie, Wong Zo Xuan (1P)

Adam, Cyra, Elijah, Kwek Kai Sheng, Yixiao, Ma Haichen, Jinishaah, Qiu Yongjia, Raeyos, Sajidah, Stephy, Tan Jia Xi, Tan Wen Jun, Tee Le Xuan, Quak Yiying, Joy Tang, Zhongkai, Taylor Tan, Natalie Thia, Cheryl Toh, Wang Yuzhi, Tierra (1R)
 Spelling Champs
Primary 1
 Alethea Ng, Tan Yong Wei (1C)

Chong Sha Row, Kylie Wong, Max Ryan Leet, Chan Cheok Yin, Tao Chen Yang, Brien Fok, Phoebe Wong, Sun Yu Han, Zhang Xin Yu, Nur Amelia Natasha, Loveona, Ariel Pang, Sun Wen Xuan, Zhao Rui Qing (1D)

Azel Ho, Jovianne Yeo, Ming Yiwen, Joleen Pey (1E)

Asher Koh, Charlene Keng, Chin Xin Yi, Erika Cham, Gillienne Cheah, Syakir Daniyal, Terry Poh, Karis Yeo (1F)

Cassie Li, Neo Shao Quan, Josh Ng, Or Pei Qi, Sivaraman Bavadharani, Soh Chin Ru, Zaka Falih Muhtadi, Chai Su Fan, Neo Shao Quan, Sasti Saravanan, Soo Zi Jet, Varna Balaji, Wang Jingxuan, Zhang Tongrui Elli (1I)

Miyuki Lorenzo, Aasha Kumaran, Jarel Chan, Jayakumar Iniyaa, Lim Lexi, Tedric Wong, Wen Lizong, Chan Yanze, Janelle Tan (1P)

Elijah Tang, Wang Yuzhi, Mayumi, Stanislas Chur, Natalie Thia, Cheryl Toh, Raeyos Ho (1R)
 LiteracyPenmanship
P1 Sustained Achievers
 Chong Sha Row, Kylie Wong, Akshara G, Max Ryan Leet, Zhao Rui Qing (1D)

Clara Koh, Su Myat Noe (1E)

Aditi Ganesh Ram, Chin Xin Yi (1F)

Chai Su Fan, Becky Lee (1I)

Miyuki Lorenzo, Tedric Wong (1P)
LiteracySpelling
P1 Sustained Achievers
Ang Shao Zhe, Lee Wen Xi, Nur Hidayah (1C)

Chong Sha Row, Kylie Wong, Max Ryan Leet, Sun Yu Han, Nur Amelia (1D)

Asher Koh (1F)

Chai Su Fan, Sasti, Varna Balaji (1I)

Elijah Tang, Wang Yuzhi (1R) 
Literacy Penmanship Champs
Primary 2
 Austin Lim, Nurul Anis, Foo Shi Xian Kai, Willis Yu, Luan Jiahui, Andra Qastalany, Rania, Ong Si En, Ishan Low, Hannah, Sherlis Tock, Sohoni Sharvil Gourish, Lucan Heng, Tan Qi San (2C)

Tang Zi Xuan, Lim You Xuan, Dian Danish Ara, May Lin Lin (2D)

Nicole Sim, Amy Chua, Nurul Huda, Chow Cheng You, Ophelia Ngu, Janelle Tay, Desiree Yap, Viyron Lee, Nicole Lee, Marsya (2E)

Tan Leanne, Saliafiqah, Sivakumar, Vivin T, Clarence Tan, Fiqhar, Lynette Lek, Stephanie Chan, Adrian Tang (2F)

Ethen Tan-Teo, Zhou Zi Xin, Anamitra, Cheng Yi En, Ng Jun Yi, Felicia Tan, Ong Eu Kym, Sanjeev, Hari Ram, Megan Chang (2I)

Rithika, Zixuan, Sudarshan, Mrinalini, Cherain, Rama, Renee, Akshay, Wu Gushi, Nigel, Djarron Hanato, Javen (2P)

Akalya, Venisha, Alyshea, Ho Kai Yi, Kishore, Nathaniel, Yixuan (2R)
LiteracySpelling Champs
Primary 2
 Austin Lim, Sharlis Tocl (2C)

Aaqilah Mohd Faiz, May Lin Lin, Minn Myat Thit Zaw, Ong Shun, Samuel He, Tang Zi Xuan, Gavin Yan (2D)

Collin Mok, Huang Qirui, Amir Amsyar, Desiree Yap, Chow Cheng You, Wu Hao Yang (2E)

Stephanie Chan, Ariq Rayyan, Lynete Lek, Tan Leanne, Clarence Tan, Corine Chee (2F)

Hari Ram, Zhou Zi Xin (2I)

Venekateswaran Rithika, Rajesh Sudarshan, Eileen Chen (2P)

Ashokan Akalya, Alyshea Pueh (2R)
LiteracyPenmanship
P2 Sustained Achievers
 Austin Lim, Luan Jiahui, Nurul Anis Aleesya, Sohoni Sharvil Gourish (2C)

May Lin Lin, Tang Zi Xuan, Lim You Xuan (2D)

Vivin T, Stephanie Chan, Md Fiqhar, Sivakumar Shayana (2F)

Felicia Tan, Ng Jun Yi (2I)

Qi Zixuan (2P)

Ho Kai Yi, Kishore (2R)
LiteracySpelling
P2 Sustained Achievers
 Tang Zi Xuan (2D)
Huang Qirui (2E)
LiteracySpelling Bee
Primary 1 
IST PLACE
Miyuki Lorenzo (1P)

2ND PLACE
Liu Yiiao (1R)

3RD PLACE
Max Ryan Leet (1D)
Chin Xin Yi (1F)
 NumeracyAnnual Mathlympics
For Singapore Primary Schools
GOLD AWARD
Nathaniel See De Kang (4E)

SILVER AWARD
Xavier Fan (5C)
Huang Qizhe (5C)
Numeracy  National Mathematical Olympiad of SingaporeSILVER AWARD
Guan Keer (5C)
Karis Quek (5C)
SV Nirranjan (5C)
Xavier Fan (5C)
Zhao Jianxiang (5C)

BRONZE AWARD
Chloe Chu (4D)
Vishesh Jain (4D)
Nathaniel See (4E)
Danial Jacob (5C)
Huang Qizhe (5C)
Lim Yi Yu (5C)
Nathan Chan (5C)

HONOURABLE MENTION
Ma Yuchen (4C)
Chang Xiao Yu (4D)
Li Xing He (4E)
Elaine Chen (5C)
Ho Kah Jun (5C)
Kooi Xiu Zheng (5C)
Wong Jing Yang (5C)
Ziv Lim (5D)
Sim Yee Kuan (5E)
Caeden Ang (5I)
LiteracyBabble & Speak 2018
Speak Competition for Primary School
FINALIST
Nurhumaidah M Fauzi (4C)
LiteracyChinese Reading Programme Clarence Tang, Mabel Sean, Jiang Yixiang (4C)

Tee Ren Hao, Jazzlyn Saw, Jayden Liim (4D)

Celestine Keng, Louise Keng, Chang Xiaoyu (4E)

Clairi Lim, Caden Lee, Natalie Tor (4I)

Jayden Chin, Chloe Chu, Wong Shi Qin (4P)

Claudia Li, Tan Sin Yuan (4R)
KnowledgeJeWel Challenge 2018
JW Lego Maze Challenge 
2ND RUNNER-UP
Jaylen Chan (6C)
Geraud Ang (6C)
Nozomu Loh (6C)
Martin Low (6C)
Li Fucheng (6C)
Lucas Tam (6C)
Chong Rui En (6C)
Lim Sui Yee (6C)