Home > Achievements > School-based Achievements > Star Awards 2018

Star Awards 2018


Term 1

January - March 2018

Star Awards
(January)

Nur Hidayah Binte Mummad (1C)
Chong Sha Row (1D)
Jovianne Yeo Sze Min (1E)
Pang Yan Rong Regina (1F)
Matthew Hanle Coombs (1I)
Rizq Aryan Bin Basri (1P)
Wong Wan Zhen Tierra (1R)


Sohoni Sharvil Gourish (2C)
May Lin Lin (2D)
Chua Yi En Royce (2E)
Joseph Yap Tze Yuan (2F)
Ethen Tan-Teo Junxi (2I)
Tan Qian Yu (2P)
Irsha Admeh Humera Aafreen (2R)


Sam Jun Wei (3C)
Darshan Ileana Kaur (3D)
Pang Wan Xin (3E)
Ryan Ong Wen Aun (3I)
Claudia Ang Pei Xuan (3P)
Hessa Aseem (3R)


Nurhumaidah Binte M Fauzi (4C)
Lim Jun Qi Jayden (4D)
Leng Yuen Chi (4E)
Ong Yi Xing (4I)
Jazzlyn Saw Weijia (4P)
Muhammad Ashraf Batista (4R)

Joey So Ying Yi (5C)
Wong Qi Qi Leticia (5D)
Charissa Yee (5E)
Lim Zhi Feng Brian (5I)
Ng Hong Han Jovan (5P)
Akmal Mirza Bin M Zamri (5R)

Chong Rui En (6C)
Koh Jing Xuan (6D)
Emma Chee (6E)
Nur Shazana Binte M Saktar (6I)
Muhammad Ean Aqil (6P)
Gucon Radcliffe V Mancenido (6R)


Star Awards
(February)

Lee Jia Qi Camie (1C)
Nur Amelia Natasha (1D)
Joleen Pey (1E)
Aditi Ganesh Ram (1F)
Chai Su Fan (1I)
Miyuki Lorenzo (1P)
Ryan Wang Yuzhi (1R)


Andra Qastalany (2C)
Ashleigh Chua Zhi Wei (2D)
Amir Amsyar Bin Johari (2E)
Saliafiqah Binte M Jaafar (2F)
Manickavasagom Hari Ram (2I)
Venkateswaran Rithika (2P)
Lee Hui En Shannon (2R)


Yeo Li Wen (3C)
Chow Cheng Foon (3D)
Chan Kah Hin (3E)
Jaevor (3I)
Ng Zhe Xuan Adva (3P)
Ang Jing Jie Kayden (3R)


Madhan Mohan Nishita (4C)
Goh Shao Hern Kieran (4D)
Patricia Cayadi (4E)
Nur Alya Natasha A Ramli (4I)
Wong Shi Qin (4P)
Angela Seow Wei Wei (4R)

Quek Jingsi Karis (5C)
Amber Tew Jia Ning (5D)
Yeap Kingsley (5E)
Muhammad Qaiys Nassiruddin (5P)
Muhammad Muhaimin Rosman (5R)


Matthias Chee Youkang (6C)
Ch'ng Shan Qing (6D)
Maniyar Sonia Tushar (6E)
Loke Shi Qing (6I)
Nur Shafana Mohd Saktar (6P)
Shivani Kaur D/O Dhanaraj (6R)


Star Awards
(March)

Lee Wen Xi (1C)
Brien Fok (1D)
Chua Yi Zhe Samuel (1E)
Bo Yi Xin Farrah (1F)
Sivaraman Bavadharani (1I)
Teshvin Noel Murali (1P)
Cyra Yee Xue En (1R)


Tham Seung Kei Cadence (2C)
Ong Shun (2D)
Livia Chiew Chen Ling (2E)
Chan Yin Lam Stephanie (2F)
Ng Jun Yi (2I)
Arul Nandhanna (2P)
Ho Kai Yi (2R)


Goh Jean Hong Jared (3C)
Joel Elliot Gusdianto (3D)
Tan Jie Xin (3E)
Jaevor (3I)
Max Tee (3P)
Nur Ariana Azura Roslan (3R)


Lau Cheok Ying (4C)
Li Angel (4D)
Lee Jun Heng Caden (4E)
Farah Liyana Habib (4I)
Andre Qushairy (4P)
Ang Jing Yi Zoey (4R)

Cheong Zun Yin Louis (5C)
Adena Ho Shu-Min (5D)
Wong Shi Ya Cadence (5E)
Akmal Hakim M Jaafar (5I)
Izzah Ellyssa M Fadli (5P)
Adrielle Yap Sze Min (5R)

Phang Zhi Xuan Belle (6C)
Lim Junyang (6D)
Jacintha Lin Zi Xuan (6E)
Kong Joon Fon (6I)
Leshane Lim Le Xuan (6P)
Catalan Jillian Mhey Torres (6R)



Term 2

April - June 2018

Star Awards
(April)

Yang Qiuci (1C)
Gudigandla Akshara (1D)
Ming Yiwen (1E)
Asher Koh Yan Zhu (1F)
Chan Wei Fan (1I)
Valerie Lim Shu En (1P)
Elijah Tang (1R)


Seow Yuan Jun (2C)
Hilyah Asyrafiyyah (2D)
Ophelia Ngu Zhi Qing (2E)
Enya Grace Tan Zhi Xi (2F)
Rashmika Anand (2I)
Rajesh Sudarshan (2P)
Dong Ruizhi Dennis (2R)


Shi Zihe (3C)
Xiao Chengyang (3D)
Ho Kai Wen (3E)
Shaira Daniya M Shahid (3I)
Wang Ying Xuan (3P)
Kristin Chua En Qi (3R)


Ma Yuchen (4C)
Tang Yu Kun Clarence (4D)
Brendan Ang (4E)
Ng Min Xuan Noriko (4I)
Vaashika Nanthakumar (4P)
Muhammad Nur Fitri (4R)

Aaron Pang Guan Xiong (5C)
Tan Kai Run Shawn (5D)
Farook Babu Farzana Nisha (5E)
Chen Guo (5I)
Anna Lim Cheng Wei (5P)
Amanda Chong Li Wen (5R)

Seah Zhi Cheng (6C)
Gauri Madhu (6D)
Sam Jun Heng (6E)
Hua Jingyi (6I)
Teh Yu Qi Felice (6P)
Nurdania Irdina (6R)


Star Awards
(May)

Mohamed Ashar (1C)
Pang Jing Xuan Ariel (1D)
Neoh Kai Sym (1E)
Sam Shi Ying (1F)
Misha Wong Xin Ying (1I)
Aasha Kumaran (1P)
Thia Ying Wen Natalie (1R)


Austin Lim Sheng En (2C)
Adam Iskandar Bin Iswandy (2D)
Gnana Prahasam Joshua (2E)
Tan Guan Lin Clarence (2F)
Zhou Zi Xin (2I)
Qi Zi Xuan (2P)
Tristan Bin Mohamad Latiff (2R)


Lewis Quek Kaicheng (3C)
Gabriela Pereira Figueiredo (3D)
Belva Fan (3E)
Koushika (3I)
Wong Jing Xuan (3P)
Riyan Iskandar Bin Iswandy (3R)


Amirul Thaqif Bin Ruhaidi (4C)
Jayden Lee Junn Wei (4E)
Joie Lee Ying Xuan (4I)
Lim Zong You (4P)
Karishma Vengutu Gopi (4R)

Lim Song Yang (5C)
Dhanasekaran Sachin (5D)
Tan Yun Fan Corliss (5E)
Mindy Kek Yongxi (5I)
Nur Shakirah Binte Abdul Rashid (5P)
Clara Wang Ya Teng (5R)

Li Fucheng (6C)
Akhtar Javier Machdy (6D)
Cheng Kai Yang (6E)
Lim Kai Kiat Joel (6I)
Foo Shi Jun Ace (6P)
Muhammad Danish Aqil (6R)



Term 3

July - September 2018

Star Awards
(July)
Germaine Shui (1C)
Alicia Lim (1E)
Karis Yeo (1F)
Neo Shao Quan (1I)
Tedric Wong (1P)
Mirza M Fizan (1R)


Luan Jiahui (2C)
Arumainathan Francis (2D)
Amy Chua (2E)
Iris Chua (2F)
Cheng Yi En (2I)
Nageswaran Mrinalini (2P)
Lee Aik Lun (2R)


Shaun Tho (3C)
Ng Sher Wynn (3D)
Lim Hui En (3E)
Ng Zhi Jia (3I)
Kiefer Tan (3P)
Eugene Cheok (3R)


Yeo Li Ying (4C)
Gao Zi Yang (4D)
Mohammed Ezra (4E)
Claudia How (4I)
Chloe Tan (4P)
Jayden Yeo (4R)

Xavier Fan (5C)
Javier Saw (5D)
Marcus Wei (5I)
Chong Jia Ying (5P)
Ivan Carlos (5R)

Shaun Liew (6C)
Brigitte Tan (6D)
Rachel Lee (6E)
Keira Widjaja (6I)
Nur Jannah Osman (6P)
Chandrasekaran Rahul (6R)

Star Awards
(August)
Fan Kaiyi (1C)
Zhao Ruiqing (1D)
Lucas Cheong (1E)
Chin Xin Yi (1F)
Lee Becky (1I)
Chan Kah Lok (1P)


Yap Wei En (2C)
Yang Shiqi (2D)
Ng Yan Lih Anders (2E)
Alif Ayden Bin Aidil Sharil (2F)
Ong Eu Kym (2I)
Chong Yu Hun Renee (2P)
Tristan Bin Mohamad Latiff (2R)


Yeo Li Wen (3C)
Chow Cheng Foon (3D)
Enoch Tang (3E)
Chan Ywee Jit Tristan (3I)
Max Tee (3P)
Hessa Aseem (3R)


Janos Lim Liangxun (4C)
Jayden Lim Jun Ting (4D)
Leng Yuen Chi (4E)
Koh Yong Jun (4I)
Jazzlyn Saw Weijia (4P)
Ang Jing Yi, Zoey (4R)

Valerie Chia Boon Hwan (5C)
Tan Efei (5D)
Ronan Low (5E)
Ng Hong Han Jovan (5P)
Akmal Mirza (5R)

Chan Wei Ling (6C)
Tay Shi Yu Phillene (6D)
Chloe Loh Yen Kei (6E)
Charlotte Ong ShuMin (6I)
Nga Qian Hui (6P)
Lee Chee Yang Javier (6R)